Warrensburg-Latham takes CIC track crown

Posted:
Warrensburg-Latham celebrates its first conference title since it won the old Okaw Conference title more than 15 years ago. Warrensburg-Latham celebrates its first conference title since it won the old Okaw Conference title more than 15 years ago.

TEAM RESULTS
1) Warrensburg-Latham 134
2) Clinton 120
3) Shelbyville 96.50
4) Tuscola 95.50
5) Sullivan 70
6) Meridian 66
7) Central A&M 53.75
8) St. Teresa 53.25


100 Meter Dash
1 Lewis, Diondre WALA 11.23
2 Beck, Kentrell SHEL 11.30
3 Lewis, Dionte WALA 11.35
4 Johnson, Kaleb CLCO 11.85
5 Petty, Tyrese CLCO 12.00
6 Hoel, Dalton TUSC 12.01
7 Bowman, Luke SULL 12.09
8 Patton, Brady CEAM 12.11
9 Moma, Trent MERI 12.25
10 Justice, Chance DST 12.44
11 Schinzler, Blake CEAM 12.58
12 Snowden, Jonathan MERI 12.65
13 Green, Manny DST 12.72

200 Meter Dash
1 Lewis, Diondre WALA 22.61
2 Brown, Marshall MERI 22.93
3 Karr, Blake CLCO 24.39
4 Moma, Trent MERI 24.41
5 Patton, Brady CEAM 24.53
6 Bowman, Luke SULL 24.77
7 Cantu, Matthew TUSC 25.16
8 Cothron, Haden TUSC 25.29
9 Cameron, Mason SHEL 25.49
10 Browne, Cooper SULL 26.49
11 Baczkowski, Jacob CEAM 27.44


400 Meter Dash
1 Lewis, Diondre WALA 51.10
2 Hill, John TUSC 52.08
3 Ingram, Jarius WALA 53.26
4 Damery, Kaiden MERI 54.53
5 White, Jacob SULL 56.51
6 McNutt, Rodney CLCO 56.61
7 Stauffer, Max CLCO 56.90
8 Hastings, Turner TUSC 56.96
9 Schinzler, Blake CEAM 57.20
10 Minnis, Trentin SHEL 58.36
11 Bridges, Brycen DST 1:00.88
12 Dyer, Cullen SULL 1:02.10
13 Brown, Walker MERI 1:02.69
14 Rund, Joseph CEAM 1:04.52


800 Meter Run
1 Skowronski, Ryan SHEL 2:02.35
2 Terneus, Owen WALA 2:06.24
3 Plank, Isaiah SULL 2:07.42
4 Hendriex, Terry CLCO 2:07.44
5 Wendell, Logan WALA 2:15.31
6 Hale, Ian CLCO 2:16.76
7 Day, Mason TUSC 2:19.01
8 Hortin, Silas TUSC 2:19.87
9 Daniels, Jacob CEAM 2:29.74
10 McClure, Chase SULL 2:32.82
11 Hood, Zach SHEL 2:33.20
12 Reed, Zeth MERI 2:34.60
13 Hill, Gideon MERI 2:38.45
14 Risely, Ben CEAM 2:47.95


1600 Meter Run
1 Terneus, Owen WALA 4:46.04
2 Hendriex, Terry CLCO 4:46.13
3 Plank, Isaiah SULL 4:53.27
4 Ohl, Tyler DST 4:56.15
5 Brennan, Ty CLCO 4:58.22
6 Rohdemann, Cody SHEL 5:06.07
7 Ellis, John WALA 5:06.68
8 Plank, Ian SULL 5:11.24
9 Barrett, JD TUSC 5:15.47
10 Brown, Luke SHEL 5:20.05
11 Hortin, Silas TUSC 5:21.00
12 Escobedo, Brandon CEAM 5:31.59
13 McElroy, Lucas CEAM 5:35.94


3200 Meter Run
1 Rohdemann, Cody SHEL 10:32.92
2 Thomas, Reid CLCO 10:42.57
3 Black, Ethan CLCO 10:43.27
4 Barrett, JD TUSC 10:49.49
5 Brown, Luke SHEL 11:21.87
6 Dyer, Jake TUSC 11:29.20
7 McElroy, Lucas CEAM 11:52.61
8 Escobedo, Brandon CEAM 11:56.98
9 Marquis, Beau WALA 12:20.88
10 Wattleworth, Noah WALA 12:35.00
11 Foster, Coen SULL 14:01.77
--- Harris, Atticus SULL DNF


110 Meter Hurdles
1 Pullen, Turner SHEL 16.05
2 Henderson, Josh WALA 16.70
3 Fenton, Cord CEAM 17.80
4 Goss, Brodie SULL 17.95
5 Green, Cameron CLCO 18.05
6 Hoadley, Dalton SHEL 18.44
7 Baczkowski, Jacob CEAM 18.83
8 Kibler, Jake TUSC 20.04
9 Butts, Gavin WALA 21.04
10 Hintz, Nick CLCO 21.86


300 Meter Hurdles
1 Pullen, Turner SHEL 42.19
2 Tedford, Jorden WALA 43.20
3 Goss, Brodie SULL 44.94
4 Justice, Chance DST 45.59
5 Green, Cameron CLCO 47.39
6 Welch, Clayton CLCO 47.44
7 Wade, Garett SHEL 47.55
8 Collins, Nick CEAM 48.71


4x100 Meter Relay
1 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) A 43.25
Ingram, Jarius Hortin, Addison
Lewis, Diondre Lewis, Dionte
2 Shelbyville A 43.87
Beck, Kentrell Spears, Brett
Skowronski, Ryan Pullen, Turner
3 St. Teresa A 43.88
Hein, Alex Wright, Jacardia
Bryles, John Brilley, Cayden
4 Macon (Meridian) A 43.91
Getz, Cameron Durbin, Nate
Damery, Korey Brown, Marshall
5 Tuscola A 45.25
Douglas, Brandon Dixon, Ben
Woods, Noah Cantu, Mathew
6 Clinton A 45.53
Johnson, Kaleb Karr, Blake
Petty, Tyrese Johnson, Kyle
7 Moweaqua (Central A-M) A 47.00
Brown, Griffin Patton, Brady
Schinzler, Blake Fenton, Cord
8 Sullivan A 47.59
Browne, Cooper Burcham, Leighton
McRill, Terrance Roza, Zdenek

4x200 Meter Relay
1 Macon (Meridian) A 1:31.11
Getz, Cameron Damery, Korey
Durbin, Nate Brown, Marshall
2 St. Teresa A 1:34.72
Brilley, Cayden Bryles, John
Wright, Jacardia Hein, Alex
3 Tuscola A 1:36.62
Cothron, Haden Hoel, Dalton
Woods, Noah Cantu, Matthew
4 Clinton A 1:37.53
Johnson, Kaleb Karr, Blake
Petty, Tyrese Johnson, Kyle
5 Moweaqua (Central A-M) A 1:39.29
Rund, Joseph Brown, Griffin
Schinzler, Blake Patton, Brady
6 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) A 1:40.78
Butts, Gavin Henderson, Josh
Jalley, Rydon Hortin, Addison
7 Sullivan A 1:42.37
Browne, Cooper Dyer, Cullen
Nuzzo, Jadon Bowman, Luke


4x400 Meter Relay
1 Macon (Meridian) A 3:31.90
Damery, Korey Durbin, Nate
Getz, Cameron Brown, Marshall
2 Tuscola A 3:34.23
Hill, John Woods, Noah
Kramer, Bradley Holmes, Michael
3 Shelbyville A 3:36.41
Beck, Kentrell Pullen, Turner
Spears, Brett Skowronski, Ryan
4 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) A 3:40.92
Terneus, Owen Jalley, Rydon
Tedford, Jorden Ingram, Jarius
5 Sullivan A 3:41.83
Dyer, Cullen Goss, Brodie
Plank, Isaiah White, Jacob
6 Clinton A 3:57.67
Johnson, Kaleb Brennan, Ty
Stauffer, Max Hendriex, Terry


4x800 Meter Relay
1 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) A 8:34.20
Ellis, John Jalley, Rydon
Wendell, Logan Terneus, Owen
2 Tuscola A 8:50.20
Holmes, Michael Kramer, Bradley
Day, Mason Hill, John
3 Clinton A 9:08.87
Shobe, Luke Brennan, Ty
Stauffer, Max Hendriex, Terry
4 Shelbyville A 9:15.10
Friedman, James Miller, Will
Kaiser, Obadiah Hoadley, Dalton
5 Sullivan A 10:40.86
Bates, Noah Chappel, Colin
Foster, Coen McClure, Chase


High Jump
T-1 Getz, Cameron MERI 6-07.00
T-1 Rauch, Austin CLCO 6-07.00
3 Tedford, Jorden WALA 6-03.00
4 Hite, Jace DST 5-09.00
5 Marquis, Beau WALA J5-07.00
5 Williamson, Skyler CLCO J5-07.00
7 Minnis, Trentin SHEL 5-05.00
7 Hinton, Michael SHEL 5-05.00
7 Velchek, Nik DST 5-05.00
7 Collins, Nick CEAM 5-05.00
--- Bagley, Keagan CEAM NH
--- Hurelbrink, Connor MERI NH


Pole Vault
1 Nuzzo, Jadon SULL 14-07.00
2 Pedigo, Logan SULL 13-00.00
3 Elliot, Patton CEAM 9-06.00
3 Russell, Gage TUSC 9-06.00
5 Marquis, Beau WALA 9-00.00
6 Brown, Walker MERI 8-00.00
--- Bridges, Brycen DST NH
--- Douglas, Brandon TUSC NH


Long Jump
1 Wright, Jacardia DST 22-05.50
2 Spears, Brett SHEL 21-03.25
3 Farris, Logan CEAM 20-10.00
4 Rauch, Austin CLCO 20-00.50
5 Johnson, Kyle CLCO 19-09.00
6 Burcham, Leighton SULL 19-08.50
7 Hoel, Dalton TUSC 19-06.00
8 Brilley, Cayden DST 19-02.00
8 Brown, Griffin CEAM 19-02.00
10 Cothron, Haden TUSC 18-03.50
11 Cameron, Mason SHEL 17-10.00
12 McRill, Terrance SULL 17-02.00
13 Snowden, Jonathan MERI 16-09.00
14 Moma, Trent MERI 15-09.50


Triple Jump
1 Farris, Logan CEAM 41-02.00
2 Tedford, Jorden WALA 40-10.00
3 Carroll, Stone MERI 37-08.50
4 Burcham, Leighton SULL 37-00.50
5 Rich, Sam CLCO 37-00.00
6 Welch, Clayton CLCO 36-09.00
7 Stabb, Joey DST 36-07.00
8 Dixon, Ben TUSC 36-04.00
9 Green, Manny DST 35-09.50
10 Henderson, Josh WALA 35-01.00
11 Wells, JJ TUSC 34-07.50
--- Brown, Griffin CEAM ND


Shot Put
1 Woodard, Hunter TUSC 58-10.00
2 Black, Riley CEAM 47-00.00
3 Picazo, CJ TUSC 45-06.00
4 Velchek, Nik DST 44-05.00
5 Koonce, Peyton SHEL 43-03.00
6 Westfall, Seth CLCO 43-01.00
7 Doss, Spencer MERI 40-04.00
8 Smith, Jayden DST 38-00.00
9 Chalmers, David WALA 35-10.00
10 Patterson, Kyle CLCO 35-03.00
11 Mose, Grant SHEL 34-05.00
12 Miller, Hunter WALA 32-08.00
13 Mathias, John SULL 32-07.00
14 Smith, Brad SULL 31-01.00
15 Brooks, Nick MERI 30-04.00
16 Minnot, Yeager CEAM 29-04.00


Discus Throw
1 Woodard, Hunter TUSC 144-07.75
2 Picazo, CJ TUSC 130-01
3 Westfall, Seth CLCO 129-04
4 Bryles, John DST 126-02
5 Koonce, Peyton SHEL 121-04.50
6 Doss, Spencer MERI 119-11.50
7 Chalmers, David WALA 111-03
8 Miller, Hunter WALA 109-06.50
9 Patterson, Kyle CLCO 105-00
10 Mose, Grant SHEL 100-08.50
11 Daniels, Jacob CEAM 95-00.50
12 Dyer, Cullen SULL 94-02.25
13 Mathias, John SULL 90-10.50
14 Woods, Tyler DST 90-05.25
15 Miller, Cameron CEAM 78-06
16 Brooks, Nick MERI 68-08.50

Current Conditions
/