Warrensburg-Latham takes CIC track crown

TEAM RESULTS

1) Warrensburg-Latham 134

2) Clinton 120

3) Shelbyville 96.50

4) Tuscola 95.50

5) Sullivan 70

6) Meridian 66

7) Central A&M 53.75

8) St. Teresa 53.25

100 Meter Dash

1 Lewis, Diondre WALA 11.23

2 Beck, Kentrell SHEL 11.30

3 Lewis, Dionte WALA 11.35

4 Johnson, Kaleb CLCO 11.85

5 Petty, Tyrese CLCO 12.00

6 Hoel, Dalton TUSC 12.01

7 Bowman, Luke SULL 12.09

8 Patton, Brady CEAM 12.11

9 Moma, Trent MERI 12.25

10 Justice, Chance DST 12.44

11 Schinzler, Blake CEAM 12.58

12 Snowden, Jonathan MERI 12.65

13 Green, Manny DST 12.72

200 Meter Dash

1 Lewis, Diondre WALA 22.61

2 Brown, Marshall MERI 22.93

3 Karr, Blake CLCO 24.39

4 Moma, Trent MERI 24.41

5 Patton, Brady CEAM 24.53

6 Bowman, Luke SULL 24.77

7 Cantu, Matthew TUSC 25.16

8 Cothron, Haden TUSC 25.29

9 Cameron, Mason SHEL 25.49

10 Browne, Cooper SULL 26.49

11 Baczkowski, Jacob CEAM 27.44

400 Meter Dash

1 Lewis, Diondre WALA 51.10

2 Hill, John TUSC 52.08

3 Ingram, Jarius WALA 53.26

4 Damery, Kaiden MERI 54.53

5 White, Jacob SULL 56.51

6 McNutt, Rodney CLCO 56.61

7 Stauffer, Max CLCO 56.90

8 Hastings, Turner TUSC 56.96

9 Schinzler, Blake CEAM 57.20

10 Minnis, Trentin SHEL 58.36

11 Bridges, Brycen DST 1:00.88

12 Dyer, Cullen SULL 1:02.10

13 Brown, Walker MERI 1:02.69

14 Rund, Joseph CEAM 1:04.52

800 Meter Run

1 Skowronski, Ryan SHEL 2:02.35

2 Terneus, Owen WALA 2:06.24

3 Plank, Isaiah SULL 2:07.42

4 Hendriex, Terry CLCO 2:07.44

5 Wendell, Logan WALA 2:15.31

6 Hale, Ian CLCO 2:16.76

7 Day, Mason TUSC 2:19.01

8 Hortin, Silas TUSC 2:19.87

9 Daniels, Jacob CEAM 2:29.74

10 McClure, Chase SULL 2:32.82

11 Hood, Zach SHEL 2:33.20

12 Reed, Zeth MERI 2:34.60

13 Hill, Gideon MERI 2:38.45

14 Risely, Ben CEAM 2:47.95

1600 Meter Run

1 Terneus, Owen WALA 4:46.04

2 Hendriex, Terry CLCO 4:46.13

3 Plank, Isaiah SULL 4:53.27

4 Ohl, Tyler DST 4:56.15

5 Brennan, Ty CLCO 4:58.22

6 Rohdemann, Cody SHEL 5:06.07

7 Ellis, John WALA 5:06.68

8 Plank, Ian SULL 5:11.24

9 Barrett, JD TUSC 5:15.47

10 Brown, Luke SHEL 5:20.05

11 Hortin, Silas TUSC 5:21.00

12 Escobedo, Brandon CEAM 5:31.59

13 McElroy, Lucas CEAM 5:35.94

3200 Meter Run

1 Rohdemann, Cody SHEL 10:32.92

2 Thomas, Reid CLCO 10:42.57

3 Black, Ethan CLCO 10:43.27

4 Barrett, JD TUSC 10:49.49

5 Brown, Luke SHEL 11:21.87

6 Dyer, Jake TUSC 11:29.20

7 McElroy, Lucas CEAM 11:52.61

8 Escobedo, Brandon CEAM 11:56.98

9 Marquis, Beau WALA 12:20.88

10 Wattleworth, Noah WALA 12:35.00

11 Foster, Coen SULL 14:01.77

--- Harris, Atticus SULL DNF

110 Meter Hurdles

1 Pullen, Turner SHEL 16.05

2 Henderson, Josh WALA 16.70

3 Fenton, Cord CEAM 17.80

4 Goss, Brodie SULL 17.95

5 Green, Cameron CLCO 18.05

6 Hoadley, Dalton SHEL 18.44

7 Baczkowski, Jacob CEAM 18.83

8 Kibler, Jake TUSC 20.04

9 Butts, Gavin WALA 21.04

10 Hintz, Nick CLCO 21.86

300 Meter Hurdles

1 Pullen, Turner SHEL 42.19

2 Tedford, Jorden WALA 43.20

3 Goss, Brodie SULL 44.94

4 Justice, Chance DST 45.59

5 Green, Cameron CLCO 47.39

6 Welch, Clayton CLCO 47.44

7 Wade, Garett SHEL 47.55

8 Collins, Nick CEAM 48.71

4x100 Meter Relay

1 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) A 43.25

Ingram, Jarius Hortin, Addison

Lewis, Diondre Lewis, Dionte

2 Shelbyville A 43.87

Beck, Kentrell Spears, Brett

Skowronski, Ryan Pullen, Turner

3 St. Teresa A 43.88

Hein, Alex Wright, Jacardia

Bryles, John Brilley, Cayden

4 Macon (Meridian) A 43.91

Getz, Cameron Durbin, Nate

Damery, Korey Brown, Marshall

5 Tuscola A 45.25

Douglas, Brandon Dixon, Ben

Woods, Noah Cantu, Mathew

6 Clinton A 45.53

Johnson, Kaleb Karr, Blake

Petty, Tyrese Johnson, Kyle

7 Moweaqua (Central A-M) A 47.00

Brown, Griffin Patton, Brady

Schinzler, Blake Fenton, Cord

8 Sullivan A 47.59

Browne, Cooper Burcham, Leighton

McRill, Terrance Roza, Zdenek

4x200 Meter Relay

1 Macon (Meridian) A 1:31.11

Getz, Cameron Damery, Korey

Durbin, Nate Brown, Marshall

2 St. Teresa A 1:34.72

Brilley, Cayden Bryles, John

Wright, Jacardia Hein, Alex

3 Tuscola A 1:36.62

Cothron, Haden Hoel, Dalton

Woods, Noah Cantu, Matthew

4 Clinton A 1:37.53

Johnson, Kaleb Karr, Blake

Petty, Tyrese Johnson, Kyle

5 Moweaqua (Central A-M) A 1:39.29

Rund, Joseph Brown, Griffin

Schinzler, Blake Patton, Brady

6 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) A 1:40.78

Butts, Gavin Henderson, Josh

Jalley, Rydon Hortin, Addison

7 Sullivan A 1:42.37

Browne, Cooper Dyer, Cullen

Nuzzo, Jadon Bowman, Luke

4x400 Meter Relay

1 Macon (Meridian) A 3:31.90

Damery, Korey Durbin, Nate

Getz, Cameron Brown, Marshall

2 Tuscola A 3:34.23

Hill, John Woods, Noah

Kramer, Bradley Holmes, Michael

3 Shelbyville A 3:36.41

Beck, Kentrell Pullen, Turner

Spears, Brett Skowronski, Ryan

4 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) A 3:40.92

Terneus, Owen Jalley, Rydon

Tedford, Jorden Ingram, Jarius

5 Sullivan A 3:41.83

Dyer, Cullen Goss, Brodie

Plank, Isaiah White, Jacob

6 Clinton A 3:57.67

Johnson, Kaleb Brennan, Ty

Stauffer, Max Hendriex, Terry

4x800 Meter Relay

1 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) A 8:34.20

Ellis, John Jalley, Rydon

Wendell, Logan Terneus, Owen

2 Tuscola A 8:50.20

Holmes, Michael Kramer, Bradley

Day, Mason Hill, John

3 Clinton A 9:08.87

Shobe, Luke Brennan, Ty

Stauffer, Max Hendriex, Terry

4 Shelbyville A 9:15.10

Friedman, James Miller, Will

Kaiser, Obadiah Hoadley, Dalton

5 Sullivan A 10:40.86

Bates, Noah Chappel, Colin

Foster, Coen McClure, Chase

High Jump

T-1 Getz, Cameron MERI 6-07.00

T-1 Rauch, Austin CLCO 6-07.00

3 Tedford, Jorden WALA 6-03.00

4 Hite, Jace DST 5-09.00

5 Marquis, Beau WALA J5-07.00

5 Williamson, Skyler CLCO J5-07.00

7 Minnis, Trentin SHEL 5-05.00

7 Hinton, Michael SHEL 5-05.00

7 Velchek, Nik DST 5-05.00

7 Collins, Nick CEAM 5-05.00

--- Bagley, Keagan CEAM NH

--- Hurelbrink, Connor MERI NH

Pole Vault

1 Nuzzo, Jadon SULL 14-07.00

2 Pedigo, Logan SULL 13-00.00

3 Elliot, Patton CEAM 9-06.00

3 Russell, Gage TUSC 9-06.00

5 Marquis, Beau WALA 9-00.00

6 Brown, Walker MERI 8-00.00

--- Bridges, Brycen DST NH

--- Douglas, Brandon TUSC NH

Long Jump

1 Wright, Jacardia DST 22-05.50

2 Spears, Brett SHEL 21-03.25

3 Farris, Logan CEAM 20-10.00

4 Rauch, Austin CLCO 20-00.50

5 Johnson, Kyle CLCO 19-09.00

6 Burcham, Leighton SULL 19-08.50

7 Hoel, Dalton TUSC 19-06.00

8 Brilley, Cayden DST 19-02.00

8 Brown, Griffin CEAM 19-02.00

10 Cothron, Haden TUSC 18-03.50

11 Cameron, Mason SHEL 17-10.00

12 McRill, Terrance SULL 17-02.00

13 Snowden, Jonathan MERI 16-09.00

14 Moma, Trent MERI 15-09.50

Triple Jump

1 Farris, Logan CEAM 41-02.00

2 Tedford, Jorden WALA 40-10.00

3 Carroll, Stone MERI 37-08.50

4 Burcham, Leighton SULL 37-00.50

5 Rich, Sam CLCO 37-00.00

6 Welch, Clayton CLCO 36-09.00

7 Stabb, Joey DST 36-07.00

8 Dixon, Ben TUSC 36-04.00

9 Green, Manny DST 35-09.50

10 Henderson, Josh WALA 35-01.00

11 Wells, JJ TUSC 34-07.50

--- Brown, Griffin CEAM ND

Shot Put

1 Woodard, Hunter TUSC 58-10.00

2 Black, Riley CEAM 47-00.00

3 Picazo, CJ TUSC 45-06.00

4 Velchek, Nik DST 44-05.00

5 Koonce, Peyton SHEL 43-03.00

6 Westfall, Seth CLCO 43-01.00

7 Doss, Spencer MERI 40-04.00

8 Smith, Jayden DST 38-00.00

9 Chalmers, David WALA 35-10.00

10 Patterson, Kyle CLCO 35-03.00

11 Mose, Grant SHEL 34-05.00

12 Miller, Hunter WALA 32-08.00

13 Mathias, John SULL 32-07.00

14 Smith, Brad SULL 31-01.00

15 Brooks, Nick MERI 30-04.00

16 Minnot, Yeager CEAM 29-04.00

Discus Throw

1 Woodard, Hunter TUSC 144-07.75

2 Picazo, CJ TUSC 130-01

3 Westfall, Seth CLCO 129-04

4 Bryles, John DST 126-02

5 Koonce, Peyton SHEL 121-04.50

6 Doss, Spencer MERI 119-11.50

7 Chalmers, David WALA 111-03

8 Miller, Hunter WALA 109-06.50

9 Patterson, Kyle CLCO 105-00

10 Mose, Grant SHEL 100-08.50

11 Daniels, Jacob CEAM 95-00.50

12 Dyer, Cullen SULL 94-02.25

13 Mathias, John SULL 90-10.50

14 Woods, Tyler DST 90-05.25

15 Miller, Cameron CEAM 78-06

16 Brooks, Nick MERI 68-08.50